Feature Films
Title |
Director of Photography |
1st AC / Focus Puller |
The Batman - Splinter Unit - Central Dailies |
Dani Vilar |
Tom Lane |
Venom: Let There Be Carnage - Central Loader - Additional Photography |
Fabian Wagner ASC BSC |
Lewis Hume and Phil Heron |
Cinderella - Main Unit Dailies |
Henry Braham BSC |
Dermot Hickey |
Cinderella - Central Dailies |
Henry Braham BSC |
Dermot Hickey |
The Batman - Splinter Unit - Central Dailies |
Dani Vilar |
Tom Lane |
Venom: Let There Be Carnage - Central Loader |
Robert Richardson ASC |
Peter Byrne |
Fast and Furious IX - Central Loader |
Stephen Windon ACS ASC |
Peter Byrne |
Misbehaviour - B Camera |
Zac Nicholson BSC |
Abi Catto |
You Should Have Left - B Camera |
Angus Hudson BSC |
Richard Jakes |
Dramas
Title |
Director of Photography |
1st AC / Focus PullerI |
Red Book: Beyond the Sea - A Camera |
Stuart Bentley BSC |
Adam Conlon |
The Gold - Central Loader |
Stuart Bentley BSC and Simon Tindall |
Adam Conlon |
Extraordinary - B Camera |
Carlos Catalan and Dan Stafford-Clark |
Adam Conlon |
The Peripheral - A Camera |
Stuart Howell and Roberto Schaefer ASC AIC |
Nathan Mann |
Invasion - B Camera |
Laurie Ross BSC |
Paul Dain |
I am Danielle |
Stuart Bentley BSC |
Adam Conlon |
Commercials and Music Videos
Title |
Director of Photography |
1st AC / Focus Puller |
Kano |
Stuart Bentley BSC |
Adam Conlon |
Walkers - 2nd Unit |
Haris Zambouloukos BSC GSC |
Peter Byrne |
Cadbury's Dark Milk |
Stuart Benley BSC |
Adam Conlon |
Experience as Camera Trainee
Title |
Director of Photography |
1st AC / Focus Puller |
Spiderman: Far From Home - 2nd Unit |
Carlos De Carvalho |
Paul Wheeldon |
Da 5 Bloods - Prep |
Newton Thomas Sigel ASC |
Peter Byrne |
SOLO: A Star Wars Story |
Bradford Young ASC |
Jake Marcusson and Phil Smith |
Blinded by the Light |
Ben Smithard BSC |
Tobias Eedy and Richard Jakes |
Rocketman - Reshoots |
Geroge Richmond BSC |
Will Morris and Tim Morris |
State of the Union |
Mike Eley BSC |
Tim Allen and Richard Jakes |
Last updated: 11 Aug 2022